This oil is extracted from the seeds of a bush (Simmondsia chinensis) that grows in desert regions. It's native to the Southwestern part of North America, more specifically the states of Arizona, Utah and California as well as the Baja California state in Mexico. The oval acorn shaped jojoba seeds contain up to 60% oil.
Ingredient(s): 100% pure virgin cold pressed oil of Simmondsia chinensis (jojoba)
Part(s) used: fruits
Country of origin: Morocco
- Size: 100ML
- Certified Organic
- Moisturising, nourishing and protecting for all skin types.
- It penetrates the skin easily and reduces transepidermal water loss by forming a protective film.
- Jojoba oil also has anti-inflammatory properties, making it an interesting raw material to treat eczema, psoriasis and inflamed skin.
- This oil is a good emollient and moisturizer for young skin types because it regulates sebum production and is non-comedogenic.
Jojoba oil is recognised for its moisturising and nourishing properties and recommended for use in all skincare, make-up, and hair care products. Enjoy this oil to create and formulate your own beauty and wellness rituals at home.